ltds.uk / companies / 10986679
PEAPODS PARK LTD
15 Hillcrest Road Langho, LANGHO, Lancashire, Blackburn, England, BB6 8EP
ActiveltdINC 2017SIC 55209
Company Information
Registered Address15 Hillcrest Road Langho, LANGHO, Lancashire, Blackburn, England, BB6 8EP
Incorporated28 September 2017
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 55209 — Other holiday and short-stay accommodation
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due28 June 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 September 2025
Accounts Type28
Confirmation Next Due11 October 2026
Confirmation Last Filed27 September 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs PEAPODS PARK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls PEAPODS PARK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check PEAPODS PARK LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against PEAPODS PARK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for PEAPODS PARK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- BRITANNIA INN OSWALDTWISTLE LIMITED Active
- ASLO HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED Active
- MW SIGNS LIMITED Active
- TAHARA FLOW LIMITED Active
- EN-RAPTURE BEAUTY LTD Active
- WHATEVER WHEELS LIMITED Active
- ULTRAMOTO LIMITED Active
- COLOURED SCREWS INTERNATIONAL LTD Active
Similar Companies
- LMW PHELPS LTD Active
- WELLNESS FOR ALL LTD Active
- NORTHGATE CO PROPERTY SERVICES LTD Active
- PRIVATE WORLDWIDE LTD Active
- POP UP PROFESSIONALS LTD Active
- HARBORSTONE PROPERTY LTD Active
- PEBBLE RETREATS LIMITED Active
- ORBIT VISA LTD Active
Watch PEAPODS PARK LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch